+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Tilo is offline Uncommon
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    125

    Default question about Trade Secrets and draw cards

    When I use Trade Secrets, do I have to declare how many cards I am drawing before I draw, or can I draw, look at the card, then decide if I want to draw more?

  2. #2
    Twanos's Avatar
    Twanos is offline Master Mason
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Green Bay, WI
    Posts
    649

    Default Re: question about Trade Secrets and draw cards

    You have to pick the number before you draw. For practical purposes, "up to #" on magic cards reads as "insert number 0-x here".

    For this one, you choose the number you want to have on the card up to 4. then it happens all at once.
    Past Master, Theodore Roosevelt #322 Green Bay, WI
    Past Master, Des Peres #85 De Pere, WI
    Past High Priest, Warren Chapter #8, Green Bay, WI
    Past Thrice Illustrious Master, Warren Council #13, Green Bay, WI
    Past Commander, Palestine Commandry #20 Green Bay, WI
    Inner Guard, Holy Royal Arch Knight Templar Priests
    Member, Knight York Cross of Honour
    Most Illustrious Grand Master, Grand Council of Royal and Select Masters of Wisconsin
    32 Mason, AASR, Valley of Green Bay, WI

 

 




All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:48 PM. Copyright (c) 2008 - 2011 RarityGuide, Inc. All rights reserved. All trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.