+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Ligom is offline Common
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    31

    Default can i cast Commune with the Gods with less than 5 cards in my library?

    can i cast Commune with the Gods with less than five cards in my library?

  2. #2
    Twanos's Avatar
    Twanos is offline Master Mason
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Green Bay, WI
    Posts
    649

    Default Re: can i cast Commune with the Gods with less than 5 cards in my library?

    Yes. For example if you have 4 cards you will reveal all of them and then do the rest of what the card says. This will result in 0 cards left in your library. You will not lose the game for having 0 cards unless you are forced to draw from the empty library.

    Remember revealing is not the same as drawing.
    Past Master, Theodore Roosevelt #322 Green Bay, WI
    Past Master, Des Peres #85 De Pere, WI
    Past High Priest, Warren Chapter #8, Green Bay, WI
    Past Thrice Illustrious Master, Warren Council #13, Green Bay, WI
    Past Commander, Palestine Commandry #20 Green Bay, WI
    Inner Guard, Holy Royal Arch Knight Templar Priests
    Member, Knight York Cross of Honour
    Most Illustrious Grand Master, Grand Council of Royal and Select Masters of Wisconsin
    32 Mason, AASR, Valley of Green Bay, WI

 

 




All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:50 PM. Copyright (c) 2008 - 2011 RarityGuide, Inc. All rights reserved. All trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.